收藏本页
免费课程咨询:400-801-6269(8:30-21:30)

成人高考考试网

?成人高考培训
当前位置: 成人高考 >专升本 > 英语辅导 >  文章

2018年成人高考专升本《英语》经典试题6

2018-10-26 11:50:37来源:成人高考考试网分享
导读:明天成人高考就要开考了,你们有几分把握呢?如果信心不够充足,不妨做一下小编今天为大家分享的英语试卷吧!小编相信你做了今天这套试卷,明天的考试会更加顺利。

>>成人高考知识点:2018年成人高考专升本《英语》经典试题6

>>成人高考特色培训课程

一、语音知识(5 points)

第1题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

A.practice  B.possible  C.physical  D.pacific

答案:B

第2题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

A. arm

B. party

C. warm

D. farther

答案:C

第3题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

A.energy  B.engineer  C.encourage  D.entrance

答案:C

第4题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

A. great

B. league

C. peace

D. neat

答案:A

第5题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

A. theory B. throgh C. birth D. there

答案:D

二、词汇与语法知识(15 points)

第6题 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.

A.at  B.in  C.for  D.on

答案:D

第7题 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.

A.in  B.for  C.about    D.on

答案:D

第8题 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________

A.four US  B.US four  C.the four US  D.US of four

答案:B

第9题 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.

A.favorite  B.favored  C.favorable  D.preferred

答案:A

第10题 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.

A.starting  B.1aunching  C.fighting  D.shouting

答案:B

第11题 The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as possible.

A.to set up  B.to have been set up  C.to be set up  D.being set up

答案:C

第12题 __________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom yesterday.

A.These were  B.That was  C.It was  D.Those were

答案:C

第13题 HOW many times did the clock__________?

A.hit  B.knock  C.beat  D.strike

答案:D

第14题 The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in New York city over__________34 tons.

答案:A

第15题 He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery,but he finally confessed.

A.decline  B.reject  C.refuse  D.deny

答案:D

第16题 Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________

A. travel B. voyage C. joureny D. fly

答案:C

第17题  There was plenty of time.You______.

A. mustn′t have hurried B. needn′t hurry

C. must not hurry D. needn′t have hurried

答案:D

第18题 Which is more important,the__________appearance of a book or its content?

A. artificial B. surface C. physical D. substance

答案:C

第19题 This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it did last year.

A.turned down  B.turned off  C.turned out  D.turned over

答案:C

第20题  The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent.

A. made for B. made out C. made up for D.made use of

答案:C

以上就是今天分享的全部内容,在最后的时间里,一定要调整好心态,如果内心有些忐忑,那就来坦途网成人高考考试频道做成人高考模拟题吧!这样也可以帮大家平复一下心理,最后,祝愿各位考生在明天的考试中取得优秀的成绩。

温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,坦途网提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!

成人高考培训课程免费试听
  • 课程名称
    机构名称
    教学点
    免费体验
  • 预约免费体验课您的信息不会显示在页面上或泄露给他人,我们将会通过电话反馈给您

    课程预约立即提交

    免费课程咨询:400-801-6269        真道(北京)信息技术有限公司版权所有 京ICP备12044874号-1

    教育顾问
    咨询电话
    400-801-6269
    重庆时时彩手机版地址